Tallahassee Precinct No. 1 (Leon County)

Name index of election return for Tallahassee Precinct No. 1 in Leon County

Inspectors

Perkins, T. J.
Kirksey, James
DeMillay, J. L.

Clerk

Papy, M. D.

Voters

Click to Sort by Name
Camp, John G.
Keen, John B.
Bartlett, W.
Wilson, John
Harry, Isaac P.
Robertson, David
Hubbard, R. S.
Call, G. W.
Lloyd, Walter T.
Garnett, Edgar M.
Chaires, Green H.
Bartlett, Cosam E.
Gamble, James B.
Bestwick, Albert
Towle, Fredk.
Brickle, David
Hayward, Richard
Brokaw, P. B.
Baines, James J.
Heir, Geroge
Williams, Thomas T.
Pierce, Philip T.
Bond, Henry
Chaires, Tom Peter
Call, John L.
Wilson, John L.
Riker, Mathew
Moore, John R.
Youmans, Absalom
Robertson, Jesse M.
Nims, Albert
Preble, Lincoln
Sherwood, James
Douglas Samuel J.
Birchatt, Richard T.
Ewer, Whiteman
Williamson, Nathaniel
Thompson, Leslie A.
Philips, Joshua
Morrison, William
King, Thomas F.
Rutgers, Henry L.
Burnett, Samuel W.
Ward, George T.
Spear, Churchill C.
Pratorions, John
Forehand, William
Barnard, Edward
Berry, Henry H.
Kirk, Thomas
Kilchrist, Stanmon
Lewis, Benjamin C.
Hayward, Phillip A.
Felkel, Jacob L.
Smith, Lyman
Carrol, Jesse
Duval, John P. Jr.
Felkel, David
Scott, James
Chaires, Benjamin Sr.
Mooring, John S.
Hagner, Thomas H.
Edmondson, Joseph A.
Levy, Robert
Houck, John
Bradly, John
Wade, Henry
Bannerman, Joseph W.
McVoy, Daniel
Randolph James H.
Harley, Joseph F. C.
Davis, George
Hayward, Rpbert S.
Johnson, Bartley
Berry, Robert H.
Houck, Daniel
Fisher, Daniel B.
Maxwell, Thomas Y.
Cromartie, John
Buck, Wheny
Walker, George K.
Key, Micajah
Felkel, John
Butler, Robert H.
Westcott, James Jr.
Whitehurst, James J.
Doggett, John
Geraw, F. P.
Cramp, John R.
Smith, William B.
Farrier, Frederick
Giddings, Morris
Ritter, J. W.
Gordon, Joseph C.
Butler, Robert
Barnard, Peter
Sibley, Samuel
Harris, Alexander E.
Lee, Amos
Young, John G.
Grant, Thomas G.
Brothers, Reuben
Chaires, Benjamin Jr.
Hyman, Francis
Baltzall, Thomas
Miller, John
Burnett, Thomas H.
John , John Sr.
Ryan , Joseph D.
Red, Daniel T.
Powell, Charles L.
DeCarce, John B.
Johnson, Isaiah Sr.
Isler, Abner R.
Butler, George W.
Oliver, Robert
Isler, John
Johnson, Isaiah Jr.
Whitehurst, John D.
Barco, Edmund J.
Clyde, John C.
Taylor, W. W.
Fairbanks, Otis
Williams, C. C.
Johnson, Edward
Cook, John
Eccles, Robert
Johnson, Needham
Felkel, A. H.
Johnson, John J.
Hare, Matthew
Hay, Jacob
McCall, Thomas
Sills, Soloman
Atkinson, Wylie
Broome, James E.
Johnson, Alfred
Fillmore, Alfred
Owens, Thomas
Lee, Lewis T.
Stafford, Samuel
Hodgson, Lineas
Myers, R.
Carpenter, Richard B.
Russell, Jess. S.
Myers, Selim W.
Cannon, William
Tearby, William
Brown, William
Addison, James
Starr, M.
Saunders, Richard
Grambling, Adam
Owens, Daniel W.
Cabell, E. C.
Hudson, Hamilton
Woodson, William
Saunders, Ephrain
Simpson, William
Laversage, Thomas
Fisher, William
Houck, Gabriel
Floyd, Davis
Padrick, Jonathan G.
Haro, Daniel
Smithwick, Luke
Grambling, Christian
Reaves, James
Gay, Lewis
Fountain, Asa
Hale, Joseph
Johnson, Franklin S.
Horn, Benjamin
Grant, Edward P.
Fisher, William E.
Chasen, Isiah
Willis, Edgeton
Sheffield, Bryant A.
Archer, Hugh
Johns, Thomas
Dabney, James W.
Moore, L. S.
Atkinson, Daniel J.
Hunter, James
Whitaker, Fletcher
Spears, James
Coleman, William J.
Whitner, Benjamin F.
Tradewell, William
Kendrick, Henry
Tilley, Thomas
Coleman, M.
Clark, Elisha B.
Felkel, Jacob
Bradford, Henry B.
Allen, Council B.
Gamble, John G.
Manning, John
Woolf, William
Wells, James C.
Dorsey, Hopewell
Dickerson, Samuel
Galphin, George
Callaway, J.
Ames, D. H.
Maxwell, William M.
Linn, Hardy
Key, Council
Elliott, Jacob
Limbeck, Richard V.
Cyle, C.
Seabrooks, George
Galbraith, John D.
Houck, J. D. F.
Wilkins, David
Lloyd, Nicholas
Alligood, Silas
Riker, Jacob
English, Charles G.
Hinston, Edward
McClellan, Henry Y.
McClellan, Geroge O.
Croom, Bryant
Smith, John
Williams, Robert W.
Bolen, Edward
Wilson, John J.
Andrews, Elijah
London, James F.
West, Edward M.
Allegood, Samuel
Cole, Richard
Rowles, John P.
Young, William W.
Billingsly, John P.
Levy, Alfred
Gamble, John G. Jr.
Barnard, Thomas
Allegood, Charles
Lyon, Robert
Holland, William
Atkinson, Darden
Ryan, William
Frasier, Micajah
Miller, Jacob A.
Lipscomb, James T.
Beck, James L.
Kyle, Robert
Lee, Bryant
Manning, Berrien
West, Charles B.
Groner, J. L.
Johnson, George C. S.
Levy, Almon
Ker, Robert, B.
Moore, Icabod
Towle, Simon
Rhodes, John H.
Calhoun, Dougald
Latham, Thomas J.
Thompson, William
Mountain, Jonathan J.
Coleman, John D.
Courtney, John J.
Felkel, William J.
Smith, Jackson
Parsons, John
Harris, Charles M.
McRaeny, Allen
Dawkins, Joseph
Bloxham, William
Nebbel, George
Isler, Frederick W.
Burgess, William G.
Ivey, William
Humphreys, John
Thompson, William
Johnson, Elijah
Lorimer, James H. T.
Lively, James H. J.
Hayward, William R.
Hunter, James M.
Fisher, George
Reddick, Charles
Whitehurst, Sewell
Wheeler, James W.
Gause, Charles W.
Branch, William H.
Parkhill, George W.
Hawkins, William
Whidden, Elias
Richardson, James
Wilcox, Edward
Linn, Felix
Cox, James
Parkhill, John Jr.
Fisher, Alexr J.
Hale, Benjamin
Jenkins, Zachariah
Ledwith, Michael
Wilcox, George
Levy, Parker
Blood, Caleb H.
Levinns, John W.
Demilly, Lewis C.
Clisby, Joseph
Gamble, W. C.
Myers, Oscar A.
McElvy, Noah
Bannerman, Charles W.
Walker, Minor
Meacham, Byrd
Gibson, William M.
Atkinson, Jesse
Bowen, Issac W.
Argyle, John W.
Branch, Lewis H.
Moody, Jackson
Patterson, Andrew
Bradley, Billings
Fletcher, Lionel
Grimes, Lewis
Anderson, John
Camp, Alexr. A.
VanHorn, Thaddius
Austin, William D.
Mills, Richard
Lee, William
Rouse, Canada
Bemis, Nathaniel P.
Linn, A. P .
Hale, Ephrain
Hale, James
Williams, Joseph
Francis, William H.
Saunders, William
Allen, Benjamin F.
Gaskins, Hardy
Fountain, William R.
Foley, David
Weinker, Francis
Roberts, William
Brockenbrough, Wm. H.
Chason, Jacob
Fits, Henry B.
Walker, David S.
DeWaal, Charles
Archer, James T.
Lester, William C.
Bezean, Therseiluss
Horn, Alfred
Strickland, Mark
Williams, Joseph E.
Crowell, R. H.
Gardner, David M.
Branch, Nicholas N.
Smith John C.
Harvey, Mark
Barry, James
Andrews, Hercules R. W.
Newcomb, John W.
Hobby, Alfred M.
Branch Joseph
Reed, Leonard
Vickers, John L.
McRaeny, David
Hill, John M.
Manly, Hiram
Perkins, Thomas J.
Whitner, Benjamin F. Jr.
Lester, Eli
Branch, Lawrence O. B.
Jordan, Marcellus
Betton, Turbutt R.
Campbell, William C.
Meginniss, George H.
Lee, Joseph
Oliver, Rhesa
Smith, Aaron
West, Robert
Peden, Robert
Flagg, Francis
Knapp, James E.
Williams, Charles C.
Clark, Moses
Fittz, Samuel
Colson, John J.
Hilliard, William
Taylor, John B.
Blocker, Haley T.
Riddle, J. D.
Daffin, James T.
Atkinson, Robert
Hale, Joseph
Baker, Martin L.
Fisher, Alfred A.
Duval, John P.
Betton, Turbutt L.
Watson, Hugh
Took, John
Hagood, Charles
Brown, Thomas
Meginniss, Daniel B.
McKimmy, Bradley
Hopkins, Arvah
Louckerman, James
Pelot, Charles
Payne, Francis
Hutchins, George W.
Kirkey, James
Demilly, John L.

Note

Official certificate; W. Bartlett's vote sworn and accepted; David Brickle's vote sworn and accepted; John L. Call's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Lincoln Preble's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; James Sherwood's vote Challenged and accepted; Whitman S. Ewer's vote Challenged, allowed to vote for Govenor and Rep. only; Nathaniel Williamson's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; William Morrison's vote Challenged, sworn, and rejected; John Pratorions' vote Challenged and accepted; Thomas Kirk's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Stanmon Kilchrist's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; John Bradly's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Henry Wade's vote Challenged, sworn, and rejected; George Davis' vote Challenged and accepted; F. P. Geraw's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; John G. Young's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Thomas G. Grant's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Abner R. Isler's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; John D. Whitehurst's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; John C. Clyde's vote Challenged, sworn, and rejected; R. Myers' vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; William Woodson's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Daniel Haro's vote Challenged and rejected; Thomas Tilley's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Henry Y. McClellan's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Edward Bolen's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; John Wilson's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted for Govenor and Rep. for Congress; Durden Alkinson's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Robert Kyle's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; Berrien Manning's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; John Parsons' vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted;William H. Branch's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted; James Richardson's vote Challenged and accepted; William B. Fountain's vote Challenged and rejected; David Foley's vote Challenged, sworn, and rejected; Henry B. Fittz's vote Challenged and rejected; Alfred Horn's vote Challenged and rejected; Nicholas Branch's vote Challenged and accepted; Francis Payne's vote Challenged, sworn, and accepted