Members of the 1909 House of Representatives - Tallahassee, Florida

Members of the 1909 House of Representatives - Tallahassee, Florida

Credit this photo: State Archives of Florida, Florida Memory, http://floridamemory.com/items/show/24628
(please include photographer's name when noted).

Title

  • Members of the 1909 House of Representatives - Tallahassee, Florida

Image Number

  • RC00535

Year

  • 1909

Series Title

General Note

  • L-R (top row): George W. Dempsey, Suwannee County; John Stansel Taylor, Hillsborough County; A.J. Boland, Jefferson County; Frank E. Chase, Duval County; Charles E. Davis, Madison County; William J. Epperson, Levy County; R.L. McKinsey, Washington County; D.F. Pattishall, Hillsborough County; A.B. Newton, Orange County; J.H. Tidwell, Jackson County.
  • Second row: George O. Butler, Dade County; Fred L. Stringer, Hernando County; Artemus F. Hull, Manatee County; William A. MacWilliams, Saint Johns County; J.S. Godfrey, Lake County; J.L. Sheppard, Gadsden County; J.R. Kelley, Baker County; E.S. Grace, Citrus County; J. Ellis Blanton, Madison County; McQueen Chaires, Lafayette County.
  • Third row: C.J. DuPont, Saint Johns County; R.B. Stewart, Brevard County; Syd L. Carter, Alachua County; C.P. Littell, Pasco County; C.S. Acree, Osceola County; Charles L. Knowles, Monroe County; L.D. Wall, Bradford County; W.E.B. Smith, Jackson County; Charles Conway, Clay County; William Thomas Cash, Taylor County.
  • Fourth row: T.A. Doke, Alachua County; W.D. Carn, Marion County; Edward Van McCaskill, Santa Rosa County; John Patrick Stokes, Escambia County; Speaker Ion L. Farris, Duval County; James E. Calkins, Nassau County; William H. Malone Jr., Monroe County; John F. Richbourg, Walton County; C.L. Wiggins, Escambia County.
  • Fifth row: D. Ernest Knight, Bradford County; J.A. Cox, Polk County; William Glenn Terrell, Sumter County; Frank J. Wilson, Lee County; John L. Neeley, Leon County; Samuel J. Hilburn, Putnam County; James B. Hodges, Columbia County; Scott Dilworth Clark, Jefferson County; Louis S. Light, Marion County; William Green Watford, Holmes County.
  • Sixth row: J.R. Miller, Lake County; E.R.L. Moore, Franklin County; E.K. Thaggard, Liberty County; John W. Mehaffey, Gadsden County; J.W. Bynum, Hamilton County; Macon Thornton, Volusia County; James E. Alexander, Volusia County; H.A.B. McKinsey, Putnam County; L.E. Roberson, Suwannee County; Abram E. Ogilvie, Nassau County.
  • Bottom row: J.H. Brown, De Soto County; W.R. Hardee, St. Lucie County; A. J. Peaden, Santa Rosa County; W. Jordan Durrance, Polk County; John W. Hatcher, Columbia County; A.S. Wells, Leon County; James H. King, Orange County; Walter Page Sr., Wakulla County; L.C. Register, Hamilton County; John D. Trammell, Calhoun County.

Photographer/Personal Author

Physical Description

  • 1 photoprint - b&w - 10 x 8 in.

Subject Term

Geographic Term

Personal Subject

Subject Corporate

Shelf Number

  • Shelf number: G02806.

Learn more about the Reference collection »

Members of the 1909 House of Representatives - Tallahassee, Florida
Members of the 1909 House of Representatives - Tallahassee, Florida

Order Prints

Please select the size and options

Members of the 1909 House of Representatives - Tallahassee, Florida
RC00535

* Shipping fee: The fee is a flat rate of $2 per order. The expected turnaround is 7 to 10 business days, not inclusive of shipping time. See FAQ for more information. 

Order Scan

Please select the size and options

Members of the 1909 House of Representatives - Tallahassee, Florida
RC00535

*Scans will be delivered by download and will have a flat $2 per order handling charge. The expected turnaround time is 3 to 5 days for online delivery. See FAQ for more information.

For help or more information about ordering see the FAQ or Customer Service