Voter Registration Rolls, 1867-68


Volusia County [view all counties]

Click the column headings to sort the list by voter name, race, or precinct.

Name Race Precinct
Aiken, JohnwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Arnett, Oliver C.whitePrecinct Precinct 1 (Enterprise)
Barclay, JohnblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Barnwell, WashingtonblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Bealey, EliwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Bennett, Daniel D.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Bennett, James L.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Birney, PeterblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Branam, GaleblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Brock, JacobwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Brooke, Jackson D.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Brown, EbenblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Brown, FrankblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Brown, GeorgeblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Cannon, JameswhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Canty, DavidblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Chandler, John L.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Clipper, JacksonblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Conner, Lewis M.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Cook, Samuel J.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Curry, AndrewblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Daugherty, JameswhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Davis, JoshuablackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Dial, GeorgewhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Emanuel, AmoswhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Emanuel, AsawhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Ford, ThomaswhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Freeman, AnthonyblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Goodwin, BarneyblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Goodwin, BristoweblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Gosey, CharlesblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Gunn, FrancisblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Gunn, JohnblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Gunn, SolomanblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Jenkins, DanielblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Jenkins, JulyblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Jones, HarrisonwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Lee, PeterblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Long, ReddingwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Long, Wililam R.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Long, WilliamwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Marks, AnthonyblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Marsh, ReubenwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
McBirney, AlfredblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Morgan, Marlan M.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Nesbit, Thomas G.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Osteen, BryantwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Osteen, JohnwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Paget, JohnwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Prevatt, Charles M.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Prevatt, James H.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Rawlins, BenjaminwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Rawlins, WilliamwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Rivers, WilliamwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Roan, WylieblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Robinson, IsaacblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Robinson, PeterblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Russell, Henry J.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Sapp, ElijahwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Sauls, GeogewhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Self, JesseblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Sheppard, WilliamwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Shields, RobertwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Stark, AnthonyblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Stark, FrancisblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Suber, AllenblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Teston, Ruel B.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Thayer, WilliamwhitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Tompson, HenryblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Vast, HenryblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Vinzant, James J.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Walsteen, NelsonblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Watkins, DarbyblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Watson, William B.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
White, PrimusblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Wiggins, HenryblackPrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Yates, William M.whitePrecinct 1 (Enterprise)
Adams, CharlesblackPrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Alverson, PaulblackPrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Baker, Joseph F.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Baker, Robert C.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Blackwelder, JeremiahwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Britt, AnguswhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Britt, MorriswhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Brooke, Rufus D.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Canova, RamonwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Clifton, DanielwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Clifton, HenrywhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Davis, AlfredwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Davis, IssacwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Edmund, HenryblackPrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Garrett, CharneywhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Glenn, John R.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Gruver, John A.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Hall, Nathan C.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Hall, William W.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Hogans, Archibald N.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Hyers, David O.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Jones, John J.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Jones, RobertwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Kelley, Thomas P.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Lungren, Henry G.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Martin, JameswhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
McCullar, CalvinwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Mineshew, WilloughbywhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Minshew, William B.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Newmans, MorriswhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Richards, Joseph C.blackPrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Richardson, BenjaminwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Richardson, Lewis M.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Rimer, GospelwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Roberts, James M.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Roberts, Robert W.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Sandlin, James L.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Sauls, JameswhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Simmons, Abram B.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Smith, Henry A.whitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Turner, OwenwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Underhill, JosephwhitePrecinct 2 (Volusia)
Adams, AlbertblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Black, RichardwhitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Brown, Jesse H.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Bryan, Joseph D.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Clay, Myron H.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Cummings, Albert R.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Daniels, Milton H.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Dobey, EpriamblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Floyd, JackblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Fowler, James H.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Frazier, GeorgeblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Green, JosephblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Hawks, John M.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Holland, WilloughbywhitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Hoyt, Alonzo A.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Kinchan, CesarblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Lewis, MorrisonwhitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Lewis, RichardblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Maley, John C.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
McDaniel, Edward A.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Mier, CeliawhitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Mollison, John H.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Moore, John E.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Morris, DavidblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Morris, EdwardblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Mothershed, LeviwhitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Nelson, DavisblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Osborn, Spencer C.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Pacetty, Bartolo C.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Richardson, JohnblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Roberts, William R.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Rollerson, WilliamblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Smith, Charles F.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Smith, IsrealblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Sutton, Christopher C.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Tayler, JacksonblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Thompson, EdwardblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Tolliver, HenryblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Vass, James F.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Vass, Richard W.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Vass, Thomas J.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Watson, AlexanderblackPrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Wickware, David T.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Wickware, Henry A.whitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Yelvington, AaronwhitePrecinct 3 (Spruce Creek)
Bryan, Philemon N.whitePrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Curley, JeffersonblackPrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Dummott, DouglaswhitePrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
King, CharlesblackPrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Loved, Edmund K.whitePrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Pierce, WashingtonblackPrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Sheldon, Rhodolphus S.whitePrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Williams, Caleb W.whitePrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Williams, SamuelblackPrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Williams, WilliamblackPrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Yeates, JosiahwhitePrecinct 4 (New Smyrna)
Burnham, Mills O.whitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Carlie, David N.whitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Carlie, James A.whitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Carlie, Lawrence J.whitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Crooker, HartleywhitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Faber, AlbertwhitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Harrison, JohnwhitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Joyner, John W.Precinct 5 (Sand Point)
Reditt, John B.whitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Reditt, John J.whitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Wilson, HenrywhitePrecinct 5 (Sand Point)
Blackwelder, TobiaswhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Clifton, Daniel Jr.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Clifton, Francis M.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Clifton, HenrywhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Clifton, JohnwhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Clifton, John A.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Coffin, John D.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Goodman, MarionwhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Griffin, FisherwhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Hall, JameswhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Harper, Franics D.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Hull, James F.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Raulerson, William T.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Smith, John W.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Smith, RichardwhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Smith, William A.whitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Sterling, ThomaswhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Tedder, HughwhitePrecinct 6 (Haw Creek)
Causey, Erastuswhite7 (Harris)
Fussell, Berrian A.white7 (Harris)
Fussull, Jacob A.white7 (Harris)
Harris, Alfredwhite7 (Harris)
Harris, Ebenezer H.white7 (Harris)
Harris, Stephen S.white7 (Harris)
Manning, Moseswhite7 (Harris)
Massy, Jamesblack7 (Harris)
Prevatt, John M.white7 (Harris)
Prevatt, Joseph M. W.white7 (Harris)
Purdom, James H.white7 (Harris)
Purdom, William J.white7 (Harris)
Roberts, Johnwhite7 (Harris)
Varnes, Johnwhite7 (Harris)

Questions and Feedback Form
Please provide your name
Please provide a valid email address
Please provide a valid phone number
Please provide a comment

Please note:
Under Florida law, email addresses are public records. If you do not want your email address released in response to a public records request, do not send electronic mail to this entity. Instead, contact this office by phone or in writing.