Hubert L Ortagus

201320
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
4008509
City of Residence
Tampa
State of Birth
Florida

Ike L Clarke

202189
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
New Smyrna
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1352534
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
Florida

Joshua Collie

202579
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Williams
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
788403
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
South Carolina

Edward W Petty

203873
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Mandarin
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1357168
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
Florida

John L Crary

205360
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Salem
Rank
1st Lt
State of Residence
Florida
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
New York

Thomas D Quinn

205896
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Holly Springs
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1361758
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
Mississippi

Charles L Lopez

206648
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1043338
City of Residence
West Palm Beach
State of Birth
Florida

Robert Roundtree

207740
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Live Oak
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
2959984
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
Florida

Lawrence Barthels Wiseman

209236
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Sanford
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
3871367
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
Florida

Samuel Lee Drayton

212714
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1689792
City of Residence
Homestead
State of Birth
Florida

Cameron J Duff

212813
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Long Island City
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1361742
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
New York

Willis Clark Edminster

213142
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
1st Sergeant
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1885296
City of Residence
Elkton
State of Birth
Florida

Jesse M Edmonson

213147
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
3871625
City of Residence
Oralndo
State of Birth
Florida

Arthur J Simms

215526
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
814556
City of Residence
Hastings
State of Birth
Florida

Marcus P Leffler

216450
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1883967
City of Residence
Daytona Beach
State of Birth
Florida

Edward A Wilson

217059
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
2908978
City of Residence
Jacksonville
State of Birth
Florida

Ambrose Solano

217763
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
3278478
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
Florida

Drew H Masters

217983
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Augustine
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
2762060
City of Residence
Jacksonville
State of Birth
Florida

Walter Russell Elliott

219450
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Musician 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1404314
City of Residence
Saint Augustine

Pinckney Jackson Ellison

221307
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Ships Cook 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1404760
City of Residence
New Augustine

James Warren Hathaway

221589
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Yeoman 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1714049
City of Residence
Saint Augustine

Beecher Williams

222615
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
3278533
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
Florida

Buster Williams

222633
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Barnwell
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
2959989
City of Residence
New Augustine
State of Birth
South Carolina

William J Weir

223460
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Plattsburg
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
814873
City of Residence
Saint Augustine
State of Birth
New York

Enley Gordon Johns

223919
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Machinist Mate 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1545018
City of Residence
New Augustine

William James Jackson

223949
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Mess Attendant 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1541594
City of Residence
Saint Augustine

Andrew James Moran

225656
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Painter 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1436556
City of Residence
Saint Augustine

Fabian Joseph Paffe

225850
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Machinist Mate 1st Class-Aviation
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1147551
City of Residence
Saint Augustine

John Barry Roche

226333
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Pharmacist Mate 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1839194
City of Residence
Saint Augustine

Matthew Booth

228069
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Palm Valley
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1358745
City of Residence
New Augustine
State of Birth
Florida