Marion A Farmer

216721
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
1st Lt
State of Residence
Florida
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Georgia
Kissimmee

James R Matheny

218009
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1351220
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Georgia
Kissimmee

Harry August Souders

218235
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Chambarsburg
Rank
Capt Sig C
State of Residence
Florida
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Pennsylvania
Kissimmee

John R Stephenson

218712
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Kissimmee
Rank
Sergeant
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1352215
City of Residence
West Palm Beach
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Preston Grady Comarite

219360
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Apprentice Seaman
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1232101
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Alger Earle Cowger

219385
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Fireman 3rd Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1229065
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Wilburn Emry Gardner

219624
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Electrician 2nd Class General
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1602882
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Calvin Burr McCaughen

220275
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Saint Louis
Rank
1st Lt Inf
State of Residence
Florida
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Missouri
Kissimmee

Robert M Swanson

220760
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Kissimmee
Rank
Asst Bnd Leader
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1350531
City of Residence
Gainesville
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Thomas Joseph Swanson

220762
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Kissimmee
Rank
1st Lt Inf
State of Residence
Florida
City of Residence
Gainesville
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Cecil N Taylor

220944
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Kissimmee
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
814535
City of Residence
Coconut Grove
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Grover H Henry

222244
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Mineola
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
3284578
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Jacob Benjamin Wheeler

223207
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Simpton
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
787909
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
South Carolina
Kissimmee

Keros Sheldon Johnson

223902
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Seaman 2nd Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1547434
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Clarence Amory Johnson

223935
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Kissimmee
Rank
Chief Boatswain
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1545820
City of Residence
Orlando
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Alfred William Ivey

223996
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Apprentice Seaman
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1739965
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Henry Nelson Makinson

224488
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Seaman 2nd Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1414695
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

George Malcolm Overstreet

225823
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Seaman 2nd Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1966832
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Robert D Freeman

226058
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Savannah
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
233755
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Georgia
Kissimmee

John Carl Schmidt

226591
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Seaman 2nd Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1909121
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Charles Everett Smith

226752
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Apprentice Seaman
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1927557
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Paul W McKee

228451
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Brosthan
Rank
Private 1st Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1351178
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Mississippi
Kissimmee

John G Thomason

228911
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Kissimmee
Rank
Sgt 1cl
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1883898
City of Residence
Miami
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Hugh St C Geiger

229033
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Captain
State of Residence
Florida
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Freeman Eldridge Stokes

229362
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Apprentice Seaman
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1943655
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Samuel Burrow Story

229371
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Water Tender
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1945328
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

William Jephunneh Steed

229424
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Landsman for Yeoman
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1939762
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Fred Tollif Walters

230657
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Navy
Race/Ethnicity
White
Rank
Fireman 2nd Class
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
1628007
City of Residence
Kissimmee
Kissimmee

Norman L Bright

231211
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
White
City of Birth
Plant City
Rank
Private
State of Residence
Florida
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
Florida
Kissimmee

Henry Brown

231529
Collection
World War I Service Cards
Branch
Army
Race/Ethnicity
Colored
City of Birth
Waterbury
Rank
Private
State of Residence
Florida
Service Number
2959773
City of Residence
Kissimmee
State of Birth
South Carolina
Kissimmee

Tip: You may use accented European characters for a more exact match.

Example: café, piñata